Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 109 constituents
Jan Akins

Jan Akins

Upper School
Computer Science
Tonya Barnett

Tonya Barnett

Lower School
Teaching Assistant
Katie Beckham

Katie Beckham

Lower School
Library
Nicholas Bell

Nicholas Bell

Upper School
Bible
LeeAnn Blocker

LeeAnn Blocker

Middle School
English
Lori Bowen

Lori Bowen

Lower School
SOAR
Tasha Boyd

Tasha Boyd

Middle School
Social Studies
Becky Brandt

Becky Brandt

Upper School
Fine Arts
Jennifer Brewer

Jennifer Brewer

Upper School
Math
Julie Brown

Julie Brown

Lower School
Teaching Assistant
Amy Butcher

Amy Butcher

Lower School
1st Grade
Chet Butterworth

Chet Butterworth

Upper School
Bible, Social Studies
Brittany Carbonell

Brittany Carbonell

Upper School
Physical Education
Kristi Cooke

Kristi Cooke

Upper School
Science
Laura Cupp

Laura Cupp

Lower School
SOAR
Jennifer Daniel

Jennifer Daniel

Middle School
Counselor
Jayna Daniels

Jayna Daniels

Lower School
Music
Reuben Davis

Reuben Davis

Upper School
SOAR
Temple Davis

Temple Davis

Upper School
English
Kim Derrick

Kim Derrick

Lower School
Staff
Shelle Edmonds

Shelle Edmonds

Middle School
English
Sylvie Evdoxiadis

Sylvie Evdoxiadis

Upper School
Foreign Language
Kelly Floied

Kelly Floied

Lower School, Middle School
Fine Arts
Edie Floyd

Edie Floyd

Lower School
Pre-K
Taylor Garibaldi

Taylor Garibaldi

Lower School
4th Grade
Amanda Gerber

Amanda Gerber

Lower School
Teaching Assistant
Nancy Golden

Nancy Golden

Business Office
Staff
Jennifer Gray

Jennifer Gray

Lower School
Kindergarten
Paul Hadfield

Paul Hadfield

Upper School
Bible, Social Studies
Mallonee Haislip

Mallonee Haislip

Lower School
Staff
Kayla Halstead

Kayla Halstead

Lower School
2nd Grade
Dr. Mark Hamby

Dr. Mark Hamby

Upper School
English
Meredith Hannah

Meredith Hannah

Middle School
Staff
Amanda Harrison

Amanda Harrison

Lower School
Spanish
Brenda Hedrick

Brenda Hedrick

Lower School
Pre-K

Kevin Hehn

Security
Security
Alicia Henderson

Alicia Henderson

Upper School
Guidance
Kami Horton

Kami Horton

Administration, Middle School
Administration, Fine Arts
Micah Hughes

Micah Hughes

Upper School
Social Studies
Amy Hunter

Amy Hunter

Lower School
1st Grade
Abbey Johnson

Abbey Johnson

Middle School
Math
Bridget Johnston

Bridget Johnston

Lower School
Kindergarten
Jennifer Jones

Jennifer Jones

Lower School
5th Grade
Shana Kent

Shana Kent

Lower School
Teaching Assistant
Ruthie Kilgore

Ruthie Kilgore

Lower School
Pre-K
Virginia Kohl

Virginia Kohl

Business Office
Business Office
Todd Ledbetter

Todd Ledbetter

Lower School
Physical Education
Tina Lee

Tina Lee

Upper School
Foreign Language
Renee Livingood

Renee Livingood

Upper School
SOAR
Amie Lusk

Amie Lusk

Lower School
Staff
Debbie Lusk

Debbie Lusk

Lower School
Pre-K
Julie Mathis

Julie Mathis

Lower School
SOAR

Tim McClure

Maintenance
IT, Maintenance
Karen McInturff

Karen McInturff

Lower School
Teaching Assistant
Dr. Brooke Mobley

Dr. Brooke Mobley

Upper School
Science
Melisa Moore

Melisa Moore

Upper School
Guidance
Kathryn Morgan

Kathryn Morgan

Lower School
Teaching Assistant
Ellen Moses

Ellen Moses

Middle School
Social Studies
Natalie Mosley

Natalie Mosley

Upper School
Bible

Marcus Moyers

Maintenance
Maintenance
Kristy Murray

Kristy Murray

Middle School
Science
Cheryl Mynatt

Cheryl Mynatt

Middle School
Math
Jason Owens

Jason Owens

Upper School
Science, Science Department Chair
Melissa Owens

Melissa Owens

Upper School
Science
Julie Puryear

Julie Puryear

Lower School
Teaching Assistant
J.T. Rankin

J.T. Rankin

Upper School, Middle School
Athletics, Physical Education
Bonnie Ray

Bonnie Ray

Lower School
3rd Grade
Michelle Richardson

Michelle Richardson

Upper School
Staff
Joshua Rider

Joshua Rider

Upper School
Bible, Physical Education
Emily Ridge

Emily Ridge

Middle School
Social Studies
Geunita Ringold

Geunita Ringold

Lower School
4th Grade
Janna Rios

Janna Rios

Lower School
5th Grade
Sandy Rogers

Sandy Rogers

Lower School
SOAR
Julia Rox

Julia Rox

Upper School
English
Michelle Rudolph

Michelle Rudolph

Lower School
5th Grade
Anna Sanders

Anna Sanders

Middle School
Bible
Anna Scharff

Anna Scharff

Lower School
Counselor

Mike Sentell

Maintenance
Maintenance
Stacy Sharpe

Stacy Sharpe

Upper School
Science
Dr. Travis Sharpe

Dr. Travis Sharpe

Middle School
Bible
Sam Sherrill

Sam Sherrill

Middle School
Science
Luke Shoulders

Luke Shoulders

Upper School
Math
Nancy Siler

Nancy Siler

Upper School
Math
Joe Simpson

Joe Simpson

Upper School
Science
Kim Sisk

Kim Sisk

Middle School
Math
Becca Smith

Becca Smith

Upper School, Middle School
Fine Arts
Elliott Smith

Elliott Smith

Upper School
Social Studies
Melissa Smith

Melissa Smith

Middle School
Nurse
Paula Stoll

Paula Stoll

Upper School
SOAR
Jeff Stone

Jeff Stone

Upper School
Social Studies
Stacy Tapp

Stacy Tapp

Lower School
Nurse
Amy Tarpley

Amy Tarpley

Business Office
Business Office
Josh Templeton

Josh Templeton

Upper School
Physical Education

Sarah Turbeville

Lower School
1st Grade
Madalyn Van Eaton

Madalyn Van Eaton

Middle School
Bible
Rebekah Van Eaton

Rebekah Van Eaton

Middle School
Foreign Language
Dustin Walker

Dustin Walker

Upper School
Physical Education
Tracey Walker

Tracey Walker

Middle School
Athletics
Geneva Warren

Geneva Warren

Upper School
Staff
Hobe Watkins

Hobe Watkins

Upper School
English